Privacy Statement

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Enhanced Health Therapy Services website:

Enhanced Health Therapy Services is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Enhanced Health Therapy Services is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

When you use our website, we do not attempt to identify you as an individual user and we will not collect personal information about you unless you specifically provide this to us by submitting our online form.

When you use our website, our Internet Service Provider (ISP) may record and log for statistical purposes the following information about your visit:

your computer address;

your top level name (for example, .com.,gov., .org, .au etc.);

the date and time of your visit;

the pages and documents you access during your visit; and

the browser you are using.

Our website management agent may use statistical data collected by our ISP to evaluate the effectiveness of our website.

We may create links to third party websites. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices employed by websites that are linked from our website.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Enhanced Health Therapy Services takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Enhanced Health Therapy Services reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please contact us. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Enhanced Health Therapy Services reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Enhanced Health Therapy Services welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: (07) 4724 0953

Attn: Privacy Policy
Enhanced Health Therapy Services
PO Box 3876
Hermit Park QLD 4812